Skip to content

Tournament · 2026

ATP Fantasy Hangzhou 2026

Hangzhou 2026 Fantasy analysis: draw status, players and context for ATP Fantasy decisions.

Hangzhou 2026 status

Verified projection available

A verified weekly projection exists for this tournament, generated by the SetDraft engine from persisted data.

Dates
22–29 Sept 2026
Season
2026
Matchday
Race to Nitto ATP Finals — Week 1 (Chengdu + Hangzhou)
Participants
28
Draw captured
23 Sept 2026, 08:53 UTC
Projection as of
2026-09-22

How to analyse Hangzhou in ATP Fantasy

Once the draw is published, review these decisions before changing your team:

  • Choose for value, not price alone: an expensive player is not always the week's best option.
  • Read the draw path: possible opponents in each round change a player's risk.
  • Compare expected progression with the Fantasy price before signing.
  • Choose the Bonus Ball holder from expected tournament progression.

SetDraft does not recommend players without a verified projection supporting it.

What SetDraft will assess when the draw is published

With the draw available, SetDraft will assess verified data:

  • Each entrant's draw position and seed.
  • Bracket route and possible opponents.
  • Progression projection when Projection V1 is available.
  • Fantasy price and each player's expected value.
  • Bonus Ball implications from expected progression.

Until the draw is available, we show only the real status, without estimates.

Hangzhou 2026 Fantasy analysis

A verified weekly projection exists for this tournament. We show only persisted data for this edition: no market recommendations, because the recommendation model is weekly and cannot safely be attributed to one tournament.

PlayerATP rankingPricePointsValueCoverage
Daniil Medvedev624200.01488.3339100%
Andrey Rublev257130.236718.6052100%
Tomas Martin Etcheverry306117.327819.5546100%
Quentin Halys49492.881323.2203100%
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo58344.862514.9542100%
Jaime Faria68328.57959.5265100%
Kamil Majchrzak73329.42679.8089100%
Valentin Royer104113.80713.807100%
Sho Shimabukuro93221.96310.9815100%
Hugo Gaston97220.711710.3559100%
Terence Atmane83221.45910.7295100%
Adam Walton99214.62917.3146100%
Coleman Wong108122.833222.8332100%
Mattia Bellucci88222.553811.2769100%
Aleksandar Vukic91226.371913.1859100%
Michael Zheng92225.261212.6306100%
Kyrian Jacquet107120.894820.8948100%
Yunchaokete Bu111119.426819.4268100%
Zhizhen Zhang168113.279413.2794100%
Jie Cui45613.47993.4799100%

ATP Fantasy week

Hangzhou and Chengdu open the Race to Nitto ATP Finals in the official 2026 ATP Fantasy calendar. On SetDraft, both tournaments are part of the same Fantasy matchday, so decisions may depend on comparing players across both events.

SetDraft Fantasy matchday: Race to Nitto ATP Finals — Week 1 (Chengdu + Hangzhou).

Get picks for the next matchday

We will let you know when the verified Hangzhou 2026 analysis is ready.

Explore